Dr. Allison Seats
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1639790280
Dr. Allison Seats MD
Pediatrician
She is located at 800 Washington Street in Boston, MA 02111. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Childhood Obesity, Chronic Cough, General Care, Rickets, Sore Throat. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639790280. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 636-5000.
Conditions treated
Dr. Allison Seats, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Allison Seats.
- Abdominal Pain
- Allergic Reaction
- Anemia
- Anencephaly
- Asthma
- Autism
- Bee and Wasp Stings
- Birth Defects
- Bronchitis
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Childhood Obesity
- Chronic Cough
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Colic
- Common Cold
- Croup
- Developmental Delays
- Down Syndrome
- Dyslexia
- Eczema
- Edwards Syndrome
- Enuresis
- Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
- Fever
- Food Poisoning
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- General Care
- Hay Fever
- Head Lice
- Headache
- Hives
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Jaundice
- Kawasaki Disease
- Learning Disability
- Migraine
- Muscular Dystrophy
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Noonan Syndrome
- Parenting
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phenylketonuria (PKU)
- Pinworm Infection
- Prescription Refill
- Reye Syndrome
- Rickets
- Sinusitis
- Skin Rash
- Sore Throat
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
- Tourette Syndrome
- Turner Syndrome
- Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Williams Syndrome
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Allison Seats is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Pediatricians?
Out of the 216 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 750 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 750 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 736 Cambridge Street Brighton, 2135, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 750 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2 Essex Center Drive Peabody, 1960, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 750 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Allison Seats treat?
Dr. Allison Seats provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Childhood Obesity, Chronic Cough, General Care, Rickets, Sore Throat. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Allison Seats accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Allison Seats accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Allison Seats?
Dr. Allison Seats's office is located at 800 Washington Street in Boston, MA 02111.